Header

Fine Arts

 

Academic/Bible/Fine Arts Winners 2015

Carson Lemmond—3rd grade Math

Bradley Oberholtzer—4th grade Math

Reagan Jenkins—6th grade Math

Reagan Jenkins—6th grade History

Watson Carter— Jr High Digital Media

Watson Carter—Jr High Printmaking

Caroline Brown—Jr High Patriotic Poster

*Jordyn Grubbs—Sr High Bible Teaching

*Gabby Jones—Sr High Calligraphy

*Gabby Jones—Sr High Acrylic Painting

*Rachel Tucker—Sr High Crafts

*Rachel Tucker—Sr High Printmaking

Luke Nason—Elem Male Vocal Solo

Sarah Nason, Luke Nason—Elem Small Instrumental Ensemble

Luke Nason—Elem Sacred Piano Solo

Lauren Wigginton—Elem Dramatic Interpretation

David Ratje—Elem Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Raegan Jenkins—Elem Religious Reading

Bradley Oberholtzer—Elem Humorous Interpretation

Cass Dodd—Elem Calligraphy

Danielle Rossell—Elem Monochromatic Drawing

Bradley Oberholtzer—Elem Sculpture

Autumn Lewis—Elem Printmaking

David Ratje—Elem Woodworking

Lauren Wigginton—Elem Patriotic Poster

Watson Carter—Jr High Male Vocal Solo

Jarrett Grubbs—Jr High Male Vocal Solo

Watson Carter—Jr High Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Blake Haggermaker—Humorous Interpretation

*Zach Lewis—Sr High Male Vocal Solo

*Allison Rossell—Sr High Dramatic Interpretation

*Christian Lewis—Sr High Declamation

*Sr High Large Vocal Ensemble—Gage Crowder, Sam Evans, Jordyn Grubbs,

Jared Henry, Karlie Jenkins, Christian Lewis, Zach Lewis, Emily Ratje,

Samantha Rossell, Olivia Russell, Charity Teague, Rachel Tucker

*Sr High Choral Group-- Gage Crowder, Sam Evans, Jordyn Grubbs,

Jared Henry, Karlie Jenkins, Christian Lewis, Zach Lewis, Emily Ratje,

Samantha Rossell, Olivia Russell, Charity Teague, Rachel Tucker,

Savannah Dodd, T'ea Koch

Elementary Reader's Theatre—Raegan Jenkins, Justin Mintzer, Grace Parker,

David Ratje, Bradley Oberholtzer, Lauren Wigginton

Elementary Choric Speaking—Maggie Brown, Cass Dodd, Jackson Grubbs,

Raegan Jenkins, Shelby Jenkins, Autumn Lewis, Justin Mintzer, Luke Nason,

Sarah Nason, Bradley Oberholtzer, Grace Parker, David Ratje, David Rossell,

Isaac Ward, Lauren Wigginton

Jr High Reader's Theatre—Watson Carter, Shelley Rossell, Samuel Hardiman,

Jr. High Choric Speaking—James Griffis, Brooklyn Brown, Watson Carter,

Shelley Rossell, Samuel Hardiman, Jarrett Grubbs, Blake Haggermakker,

Makenzie Mintzer, T'ea Koch, Caroline Brown

*Sr High Reader's Theatre—Gage Crowder, Emily Curtis, Christian Lewis, Zach Lewis,

Emily Ratje, Charity Teague

*Sr High Choric Speaking—Emily Ratje, Charity Teague, Jordyn Grubbs,

Rachel Tucker, Christian Lewis, Zach Lewis, Olivia Russell, Paul Curtis,

Jared Henry, Gage Crowder, Sam Evans

Jarrett Grubbs, Blake Haggermakker, Makenzie Mintzer

Laura Newman—3rd Grade Science

Justin Mintzer—4th Grade Math

Josh Trahan—Jr High Creative Writing Poetry

Jarrett Grubbs—Jr High Topical Preaching

Savanna Mock—Jr High Sculpture

Brooklyn Brown—Jr High Crafts

Casen Anders—Jr High Mixed Media

Logan Hendrix—Jr High Patriotic Poster

Olivia Russell—Sr High Creative Writing Essay

*Zach Lewis—Sr High Expository Preaching

Christian Lewis—Sr High Topical Preaching

Charity Teague—Sr High Calligraphy

Emily Curtis—Sr. High Mixed Media

Justin Mintzer—Elem Male Vocal Solo

Sarah Nason—Elem String Solo

Autumn Lewis—Elem Sacred Piano Solo

Shelby Jenkins—Elem Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Isaac Ward—Elem Declamation

Luke Nason—Elem Calligraphy

Maggie Tinkle—Elem Crafts

Shelby Jenkins—Elem People & Animal Photography

Christian Lewis—Sr High Male Vocal Solo

Jordyn Grubbs—Sr High Religious Reading

Zach Lewis—Sr High Extemporaneus Speaking

Emily Ratje—Sr High Oral Interpretation of Scripture

Sr High Small Girls Ensemble—Jordyn Grubbs, Karlie Jenkins, Emily Ratje, Olivia Russell,

Charity Teague, Rachel Tucker

Sr High Small Boys' Ensemble—Gage Crowder, Sam Evans, Jared Henry, Christian Lewis,

Elementary Choral Group— Maggie Brown, Shelby Jenkins, Connor Johnson,

Justin Mintzer, Sarah Nason, Bradley Oberholtzer, Grace Parker, David Ratje,

David Rossell, Isaac Ward, Lauren Wigginton

Jr High Small Vocal Ensemble—Jarrett Grubbs, Watson Carter, Josh Trahan, Casen Anders,

Samuel Hardiman, Blake Haggermakker

Laura Newman—3rd Grade Math

Luke Nason—6th Grade History

Makenzie Mintzer—Jr High Creative Writing Poetry

Brooklyn Brown—Jr High Polychromatic Drawing

Caroline Brown—Jr High Watercolor

Paul Curtis—Jr High Sculpture

Watson Carter—Jr High Still Life Photography

Makenzie Mintzer—Jr High Historical Project

Gage Crowder—Sr High Expository Preaching

Olivia Russell—Sr High Monochromatic Drawing

Gage Crowder—Sr High Watercolor

Charity Teague—Sr High Mixed Media

Shelby Jenkins—Elem Watercolor

Autumn Lewis—Elem Still Life Photography

Colter Anders—Elem Mixed Media

Shelley Rossell—Jr High Dramatic Interpretation

Josh Trahan—Jr High Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Jordyn Grubbs—Sr High Sacred Piano Solo

Emily Curtis—Sr High Oral Interpretation of Poetry

Samantha Rossell—Sr High Religious Reading

OVERALL CUPS (MOST POINTS IN STATE FOR THESE CATEGORIES)

(these are only given in Jr and Sr High)

1st place in Junior High Art

2nd place in Senior High Bible

1st place in Senior High Art

1st place in Junior High Speech

2nd place in Sr High Speech

1st place in Sr High Music

*These categories will be representing our school and state at National AACS competition,

April 14-17, at Bob Jones University in Greenville, SC

Site Design by GRID-Web.com © Copyright 2013