Header

Fine Arts Winners

2013 Cornerstone Christian School

ACEA Academic, Bible, & Art Competition Winners

Elementary Winners
   
Luke Nason
1st Place - Music Theory
Blake Haggemaker
2nd Place - Old Testament
Casen Anders
3rd Place - Old Testament
   
Jr. High Winners
   
Emily Herbert
1st Place - Oral Interpretation of Scripture
Jared Henry
2nd Place - Spelling Bee, 2nd place - Political Science
Marie Winchester
1st Place - Poetry, 2nd Place - Acrylic Painting
Lauren Barr
1st Place - Essay, 1st Place - Calligraphy, 1st Place - Music Theory
Jon Matthews
2nd Place - Watercolor, 1st Place Expository Preaching
Olivia Russell
1st Place - Polychromatic Drawing, 2nd Place - Monochromatic Drawing, 2nd Place - Home Economics, 2nd Place Essay
Christian Lewis
1st Place Topical Preaching, 2nd Place - Historical Project
Zach Lewis
2nd Place Expository Preaching
Emily Herbert
3rd Place - Calligraphy
Allison Rossell
2nd Place - Polychromatic Drawing, 1st Place - Historical Project
Paul Curtis
1st Place - Print Making
Savannah Aldridge
3rd Place - Acrylic Painting
Savanna Mock
2nd Place - Sculpture
Mya Robinson
2nd Place - Mixed Media
Trey Puckett
1st Place - Textiles
Logan Hendrix
3rd Place - Crafts, 1st Place Patriotic Poster
Seth Hendrix
3rd Place - Sculpture, 3rd Place - Patriotic Poster
James Newman
3rd Place - Geography
Sarah Clark
2nd Place - Print Making
Sr. High Winners
Madison Peterson
3rd Place - Spelling Bee, 1st Place - Acrylic Painting
Chandler Russell
1st Place - Political Science, 3rd Place - Landscapes & Architecture Photography
Collyn Carter
1st Place - Sculpture, 2nd Place - Photography (People & Animals), 2nd Place - Mixed Media, 1st Place - Poetry
Emily Curtis
3rd Place - Printmaking, 1st Place - Calligraphy
Samantha Rossell
3rd Place - Poetry
Savannah Dodd
3rd Place - Digital Media
Emily Hancock
3rd Place - Mixed Media
Jordan Dodd
3rd Place - Topical Preaching
Gage Crowder
2nd Place - Expository Preaching
Rachel Tucker
3rd Place - Crafts
Emily Ratjie
3rd Place - Bible Teaching
Whitney Lewis
1st Place - Essay
Alex Dodd
1st Place - Chemistry, 1st Place - Physics, 2nd Place - Advanced Math

 

Site Design by GRID-Web.com © Copyright 2013